Presser Wire

Los Angeles Lakers at Sacramento Kings

Los Angeles Lakers127
Final1 note
Sacramento Kings103

Before the game

Sacramento Kings · Zach LaVine
Watch
I don't think I've dunked one time in training camp yet.
QuotesView on X

"I don't think I've dunked one time in training camp yet." Former dunk contest champion Zach LaVine of the Sacramento Kings says he "can't do that no more" but promised he'll "get some during preseason."

Box score

Tap a player to read everything said about them. A number by a name is how many notes there are.

Los Angeles Lakers

PlayerMINPTSREBASTFG3PTFTSTLBLKTO+/-
Kevon Looney 2182931-30-00-0101+13
Ziaire Williams 42113114-63-32-2100+4
Matisse Thybulle 2186012-62-40-0200+3
Luka Doncic 91621235-123-98-9205+12
Quentin Grimes 11916015-72-34-4000+9
Bench
Jarred Vanderbilt114212-40-20-0002-3
Sandro Mamukelashvili 3198153-82-40-0203+9
Jake LaRavia2112325-62-30-3221+27
Dalton Knecht 3120210-10-10-0001+2
Adou Thiero 6173441-20-11-2201+21
William Kyle III50110-00-00-0000+5
Bronny James 1163521-51-20-0011+7
Chris Manon1212512-30-08-10113+2
Jaden Hardy148113-62-50-1003+3
Cameron Carr 52319327-133-72-2200+6
Cole SwiderCOACH'S DECISION
AK OkerekeCOACH'S DECISION
Team127392941-8220-4425-3315421

Sacramento Kings

PlayerMINPTSREBASTFG3PTFTSTLBLKTO+/-
Domantas Sabonis 2104331-20-12-2003-13
De'Andre Hunter 1133000-00-03-3000-16
Precious Achiuwa 5132111-20-00-2100-18
Zach LaVine 6159104-60-01-2002-25
Darius Acuff Jr. 52719248-171-42-2115-13
Bench
Alex Karaban163321-30-11-1201-5
Dylan Cardwell 12991034-70-01-2313-6
Maxime Raynaud 32412825-110-22-2005-16
Elfrid Payton70300-10-00-0000-5
Daeqwon Plowden2512513-91-55-6103-6
Adam Flagler10000-00-00-00000
Nique Clifford 32823928-131-26-10001+4
Emanuel Sharp 3307122-111-82-2203-1
Leaky BlackCOACH'S DECISION
Jonathan MogboCOACH'S DECISION
Tristen NewtonCOACH'S DECISION
Team103462037-824-2325-3410226
Get the overnight notes by email

Free. Every NBA night's press conferences, in your inbox when the email edition starts. Unsubscribe any time.