Presser Wire

Melbourne United at South East Melbourne Phoenix

Melbourne United86
Final0 notes
South East Melbourne Phoenix61

No press conferences from this game are on the wire.

Box score

Tap a player to read everything said about them. A number by a name is how many notes there are.

Melbourne United

PlayerMINPTSREBASTFG3PTFTSTLBLKTO+/-
Josh Oduro 225218010-130-01-1001+25
Chris Goulding 12417406-135-100-0002+13
Luke Travers2391014-111-20-0001+20
Sam Waardenburg 1235512-51-30-2022+0
Cole Anthony 12218565-132-76-9302+19
Bench
Joe Ingles227523-51-30-0101+8
Tom Wilson 1170610-50-40-0103+6
Malith Machar149113-72-41-2020+19
Fabijan Krslovic 1130110-10-10-0022+4
Kyle Bowen90310-00-00-0010+10
Austin Shelley 120000-20-00-0100+1

South East Melbourne Phoenix

PlayerMINPTSREBASTFG3PTFTSTLBLKTO+/-
Skylar Mays 32610254-112-70-0112-14
D'Shawn Schwartz245712-110-61-2100-26
Tanner Krebs216612-80-22-4101-12
Nathan Sobey 6216313-130-60-0100-22
Jordan Hunter 1187713-61-10-0002-20
Bench
Dash Daniels239313-101-72-2200-13
Akech Aliir1710613-100-44-4001-6
Angus Glover 4154302-110-60-0000-5
Hunter Goodrick102201-20-00-0001+7
Yannis Morin 490300-40-10-0100-5
Daniel Foster 152201-10-00-0012-3
Sam Davidson30200-10-10-0001-5
Patrick Ryan20000-00-00-0010-1
Get the overnight notes by email

Free. Every NBA night's press conferences, in your inbox when the email edition starts. Unsubscribe any time.