Presser Wire

Cairns Taipans at NZ Breakers

Cairns Taipans75
Final0 notes
NZ Breakers98

No press conferences from this game are on the wire.

Box score

Tap a player to read everything said about them. A number by a name is how many notes there are.

Cairns Taipans

PlayerMINPTSREBASTFG3PTFTSTLBLKTO+/-
Malique Lewis 13311434-81-42-2111-21
Jack McVeigh 23116137-211-111-1003-22
Jaylon Brown 2279212-90-45-7002-18
Keanu Pinder 3216722-90-32-2400-15
Reyne Smith 31410314-92-70-0001-7
Bench
Jonah Bolden 2226503-50-20-0221-11
Shaun Bruce 2175322-41-20-0001-12
Sunday Dech122121-30-10-0100+1
Kyrin Galloway115102-21-10-0101-5
Walter Brown43101-21-10-0002-4
Lloyd McVeigh32001-10-00-0000-1

NZ Breakers

PlayerMINPTSREBASTFG3PTFTSTLBLKTO+/-
Parker Jackson-Cartwright 6352721010-185-82-2104+28
Sam Mennenga 43218965-80-08-11104+26
Reuben Te Rangi207123-41-20-0101+18
Charles Bediako206502-30-02-2042+14
Dejan Vasiljevic 1199412-52-43-4100+15
Bench
Mojave King2414115-94-60-0001+6
Carlin Davison 1199734-41-10-0302+8
Izayah Le'Afa156002-52-40-0001+4
Kouat Noi62201-50-20-0000-4
Anzac Rissetto 140200-10-00-0000+0
Tukaha Cooper00000-00-00-0000+0
Kael Robinson00000-00-00-0000+0
Get the overnight notes by email

Free. Every NBA night's press conferences, in your inbox when the email edition starts. Unsubscribe any time.