Presser Wire

Connecticut Sun at Atlanta Dream

Connecticut Sun59
Final0 notes
Atlanta Dream103

No press conferences from this game are on the wire.

Box score

Tap a player to read everything said about them. A number by a name is how many notes there are.

Connecticut Sun

PlayerMINPTSREBASTFG3PTFTSTLBLKTO+/-
Aaliyah Edwards167413-80-01-2001-27
Olivia Nelson-Ododa1613425-60-03-3001-10
Saniya Rivers349913-140-43-4132-30
Charlisse Leger-Walker234132-80-40-0112-30
Gianna Kneepkens200210-50-40-0000-42
Bench
Raegan Beers189224-80-01-1123-15
Nell Angloma226122-80-22-2000-10
Hailey Van Lith192021-30-10-0003-24
Ashlon Jackson319523-53-50-0002-32
Diamond MillerCOACH'S DECISION
Brittney GrinerCOACH'S DECISION
Kennedy BurkeCOACH'S DECISION
Leila LacanCOACH'S DECISION
Team59281623-653-2010-123614

Atlanta Dream

PlayerMINPTSREBASTFG3PTFTSTLBLKTO+/-
Naz Hillmon 3229633-83-60-0100+19
Angel Reese 8253010311-141-17-9021+31
Allisha Gray 52210643-90-34-4000+29
Jordin Canada 6215022-50-31-2200+20
Rhyne Howard2810673-141-93-4411+25
Bench
DeWanna Bonner 5112511-30-10-0000+14
Sika Kone75212-31-10-0000+11
Madina Okot1510315-70-10-0101+13
Shatori Walker-Kimbrough74022-30-00-0001+11
Te-Hina Paopao2110234-52-30-0000+22
Indya Nivar55002-21-10-0000+6
Isobel Borlase 2173231-30-11-2100+19
Brionna JonesINJURY/ILLNESS
Team103423039-769-3016-21934
Get the overnight notes by email

Free. Every NBA night's press conferences, in your inbox when the email edition starts. Unsubscribe any time.