Presser Wire

Las Vegas Aces at Seattle Storm

Las Vegas Aces114
Final0 notes
Seattle Storm77

No press conferences from this game are on the wire.

Box score

Tap a player to read everything said about them. A number by a name is how many notes there are.

Las Vegas Aces

PlayerMINPTSREBASTFG3PTFTSTLBLKTO+/-
Stephanie Talbot 4168353-42-20-0001+18
Brianna Turner200100-10-00-0112+15
A'ja Wilson 42929759-131-110-10120+23
Chelsea Gray 1265962-81-50-0001+16
Jackie Young 329351512-184-107-7005+24
Bench
Cheyenne Parker-Tyus179714-60-01-2130+11
Kierstan Bell30000-00-00-0002+7
Kalani Brown 1910314-40-02-3101+13
Jewell Loyd 2208223-92-60-0200+18
Dana Evans 11410133-43-31-2101+15
Justine Pissott30000-00-00-0000+7
Mai Yamamoto 1150410-20-10-0000+18
Team114382940-6913-2821-247613

Seattle Storm

PlayerMINPTSREBASTFG3PTFTSTLBLKTO+/-
Dominique Malonga2210614-90-02-4212-19
Awa Fam265922-61-30-0011-21
Natisha Hiedeman3212174-131-43-3103-30
Zia Cooke124021-50-22-2000-13
Flau'jae Johnson3225219-213-114-6002-32
Bench
Mackenzie Holmes104202-20-00-0100-14
Taylor Thierry274401-50-22-2000-21
Stefanie Dolson2211313-53-42-2012-20
Jaylyn Sherrod182131-50-10-0503-15
Katie Lou SamuelsonCOACH'S DECISION
Ezi MagbegorINJURY/ILLNESS
Jordan HorstonCOACH'S DECISION
Jade MelbourneCOACH'S DECISION
Team77281727-718-2715-199313
Get the overnight notes by email

Free. Every NBA night's press conferences, in your inbox when the email edition starts. Unsubscribe any time.