Presser Wire

Los Angeles Sparks at Dallas Wings

Los Angeles Sparks77
Final0 notes
Dallas Wings97

No press conferences from this game are on the wire.

Box score

Tap a player to read everything said about them. A number by a name is how many notes there are.

Los Angeles Sparks

PlayerMINPTSREBASTFG3PTFTSTLBLKTO+/-
Nneka Ogwumike2918748-122-30-0101-11
Dearica Hamby2114415-90-14-8210-19
Erica Wheeler123041-21-20-0101+2
Ariel Atkins234311-30-12-2201-15
Rae Burrell2412145-141-41-1002-16
Bench
Cameron Brink249514-160-31-2242-13
Shyanne Sellers94201-31-11-2100-2
Tonie Morgan207042-80-33-4302-12
Aaliyah Nye146312-52-40-0001+1
Monique Akoa Makani260220-60-30-0113-15
Emma CannonCOACH'S DECISION
Jihyun ParkCOACH'S DECISION
Chance GrayCOACH'S DECISION
Team77272229-787-2512-1913613

Dallas Wings

PlayerMINPTSREBASTFG3PTFTSTLBLKTO+/-
Jessica Shepard281311126-110-01-2103+18
Maddy Siegrist2312215-102-50-0110+4
Awak Kuier227512-31-12-3063+14
Arike Ogunbowale 42711344-111-72-2202+5
Paige Bueckers 22619638-131-52-2204+6
Bench
Alysha Clark109213-31-12-3110+16
Li Yueru124602-50-10-0010+2
Odyssey Sims92131-20-10-0002+7
Kitija Laksa1510404-82-40-0011+5
Christyn Williams60110-20-00-0010+5
Aziaha James1710113-62-52-2202+22
Haley Jones50440-10-00-0001-4
Team97463138-7510-3011-1491118
Get the overnight notes by email

Free. Every NBA night's press conferences, in your inbox when the email edition starts. Unsubscribe any time.