Presser Wire

Portland Fire at Golden State Valkyries

Portland Fire66
Final0 notes
Golden State Valkyries82

No press conferences from this game are on the wire.

Box score

Tap a player to read everything said about them. A number by a name is how many notes there are.

Portland Fire

PlayerMINPTSREBASTFG3PTFTSTLBLKTO+/-
Emily Engstler203911-61-20-0113-9
Nyadiew Puoch3111824-111-62-2004-3
Megan DiLeo248512-51-43-3111-16
Karlie Samuelson193201-40-31-1100-20
Carla Leite2712263-81-35-7103-22
Bench
Frieda Buhner2314336-102-50-0101-3
Serah Williams160500-20-00-01010
Charisma Osborne105121-31-12-2101+3
Holly Winterburn248313-111-51-1102-12
Jordan Harrison62011-10-00-1103+2
Amy OkonkwoCOACH'S DECISION
Team66381722-618-2914-179219

Golden State Valkyries

PlayerMINPTSREBASTFG3PTFTSTLBLKTO+/-
Kayla Thornton2513414-103-82-3001+8
Kiah Stokes 2242901-30-10-0121+15
Tiffany Hayes 112513376-140-41-3201+21
Kaila Charles257623-110-21-2111+6
Veronica Burton 6264430-30-24-4613+9
Bench
Laeticia Amihere 12217436-102-43-5221+16
Ashten Prechtel40100-10-10-0000-8
Nadia Fingall40000-00-00-0000-8
Miela Sowah40000-10-10-0002-8
Kaitlyn Chen 12517136-105-80-0011+20
Juste Jocyte179223-63-60-0201+9
Team82342129-6913-3711-1714712
Get the overnight notes by email

Free. Every NBA night's press conferences, in your inbox when the email edition starts. Unsubscribe any time.