Presser Wire

Portland Fire at Los Angeles Sparks

Portland Fire84
Final0 notes
Los Angeles Sparks105

No press conferences from this game are on the wire.

Box score

Tap a player to read everything said about them. A number by a name is how many notes there are.

Portland Fire

PlayerMINPTSREBASTFG3PTFTSTLBLKTO+/-
Emily Engstler2210323-81-23-4002-11
Nyadiew Puoch267323-81-50-0111-17
Megan DiLeo2511514-80-33-4212-24
Karlie Samuelson198212-71-63-4001-15
Carla Leite2623357-101-28-12004-23
Bench
Frieda Buhner234111-41-31-2001-9
Serah Williams156203-60-00-0302+3
Charisma Osborne2113114-81-34-5101-4
Jordan Harrison232341-50-30-0301-5
Amy OkonkwoCOACH'S DECISION
Team84231728-646-2722-3110215

Los Angeles Sparks

PlayerMINPTSREBASTFG3PTFTSTLBLKTO+/-
Nneka Ogwumike27201259-191-41-1200+20
Emma Cannon1310212-42-44-4000+12
Erica Wheeler159023-43-40-0000+9
Ariel Atkins2014525-71-33-3101+20
Rae Burrell2520225-82-38-9012+19
Bench
Jihyun Park112121-10-00-0001-5
Shyanne Sellers120020-30-10-0101+11
Tonie Morgan217343-31-10-0113+7
Chance Gray1711103-53-52-2011-1
Ndjakalenga Mwenentanda206211-50-24-6103+3
Monique Akoa Makani186131-31-23-4004+10
Team105292433-6214-2925-296316
Get the overnight notes by email

Free. Every NBA night's press conferences, in your inbox when the email edition starts. Unsubscribe any time.