Presser Wire

Seattle Storm at Las Vegas Aces

Seattle Storm77
Final0 notes
Las Vegas Aces98

No press conferences from this game are on the wire.

Box score

Tap a player to read everything said about them. A number by a name is how many notes there are.

Seattle Storm

PlayerMINPTSREBASTFG3PTFTSTLBLKTO+/-
Jordan Horston190210-20-10-0002-20
Dominique Malonga24258210-131-34-42030
Awa Fam236633-140-50-0102-26
Natisha Hiedeman314031-80-62-2003-13
Flau'jae Johnson32296610-215-84-7412-3
Bench
Mackenzie Holmes164502-30-10-0200+7
Taylor Thierry186302-41-21-2000-4
Stefanie Dolson142210-20-02-2013-20
Jaylyn Sherrod30000-10-00-0000-5
Jade Melbourne191330-30-01-2013-21
Team77351928-717-2614-199318

Las Vegas Aces

PlayerMINPTSREBASTFG3PTFTSTLBLKTO+/-
Stephanie Talbot 4162311-20-10-00020
Brianna Turner180100-10-00-0120-2
A'ja Wilson 43030847-130-116-18312+24
Chelsea Gray 12915444-82-55-6202+9
Jackie Young 331233810-153-60-1200+23
Bench
Cheyenne Parker-Tyus198633-82-20-0221+21
Kierstan Bell20100-10-10-0000+3
Kalani Brown 130000-00-00-0001-5
Jewell Loyd 2244101-51-41-2200+25
Dana Evans 140000-10-10-0002-7
Ta'Niya Latson38003-31-11-1001+2
Mai Yamamoto 1218103-62-40-0102+12
Justine PissottCOACH'S DECISION
Team98282032-6311-2623-2813513
Get the overnight notes by email

Free. Every NBA night's press conferences, in your inbox when the email edition starts. Unsubscribe any time.