Presser Wire

Connecticut Sun at Washington Mystics

Connecticut Sun69
Final0 notes
Washington Mystics79

No press conferences from this game are on the wire.

Box score

Tap a player to read everything said about them. A number by a name is how many notes there are.

Connecticut Sun

PlayerMINPTSREBASTFG3PTFTSTLBLKTO+/-
Aaliyah Edwards2781314-140-30-0014-9
Diamond Miller3419627-173-92-5132-9
Raegan Beers2411514-90-03-3001+1
Charlisse Leger-Walker307833-81-30-0103-16
Leila Lacan3011234-131-52-2016-1
Bench
Nell Angloma157133-70-21-2001-2
Rayah Marshall82331-10-00-0010-5
Gianna Kneepkens184332-30-10-0001-3
Ashlon Jackson150220-00-00-0100-6
Brittney GrinerCOACH'S DECISION
Olivia Nelson-OdodaCOACH'S DECISION
Kennedy BurkeCOACH'S DECISION
Saniya RiversCOACH'S DECISION
Team69432128-725-238-123618

Washington Mystics

PlayerMINPTSREBASTFG3PTFTSTLBLKTO+/-
Michaela Onyenwere177003-71-40-0000-1
Kiki Iriafen184512-70-00-0001+2
Shakira Austin35251317-140-111-15401+9
Sonia Citron3012533-90-36-6201+18
Georgia Amoore268033-82-40-0001+2
Bench
Angela Dugalic10000-00-00-0000-2
Lauren Betts257723-140-01-2040+13
Betnijah Laney-Hamilton133001-21-20-0100+2
Rori Harmon10000-00-00-0000-2
Lucy Olsen10000-00-00-0000-2
Cotie McMahon2613325-82-41-2002+12
Cassandre Prosper10000-20-10-0000-2
Alicia Florez50110-00-00-0000+1
Team79341327-716-1919-25746
Get the overnight notes by email

Free. Every NBA night's press conferences, in your inbox when the email edition starts. Unsubscribe any time.