Presser Wire

Minnesota Lynx at Indiana Fever

Minnesota Lynx77
Final0 notes
Indiana Fever96

No press conferences from this game are on the wire.

Box score

Tap a player to read everything said about them. A number by a name is how many notes there are.

Minnesota Lynx

PlayerMINPTSREBASTFG3PTFTSTLBLKTO+/-
Natasha Howard 2126532-50-02-2002-19
Napheesa Collier 5139204-61-10-0011-20
Kayla McBride 5120000-40-30-0101-20
Courtney Williams 292031-40-10-0002-16
Maya Caldwell 1197403-71-30-0001-6
Bench
Nia Brodie203121-61-40-0000-12
Chloe Bibby2615215-105-90-0001+6
Dorka Juhasz 13251262-91-50-0013-10
Liatu King2012424-80-24-5300+1
Antonia Delaere168013-41-21-1004+4
Aari McDonald2110252-91-35-6102-3
Anastasiia Olairi KosuRIGHT FOOT
Olivia Miles 2LEFT CALF
Team77322327-7211-3312-145217

Indiana Fever

PlayerMINPTSREBASTFG3PTFTSTLBLKTO+/-
Makayla Timpson248702-50-04-4001-2
Aliyah Boston 33017737-91-22-4202+23
Kelsey Mitchell 42720346-132-76-6000+8
Lexie Hull 1102011-20-10-0201-2
Caitlin Clark 83327799-183-76-6405+16
Bench
Myisha Hines-Allen 3123431-20-11-2001-2
Monique Billings156501-40-04-4112+19
Sophie Cunningham2911224-73-60-2000+17
Tyasha Harris 1140340-20-20-0121+10
Raven Johnson 182111-10-00-0100+8
Grace VanSlooten 1COACH'S DECISION
Mercedes RussellCOACH'S DECISION
Bree Hall 1COACH'S DECISION
Team96392732-639-2623-2811313