Presser Wire

Atlanta Dream at New York Liberty

Atlanta Dream83
Final0 notes
New York Liberty65

No press conferences from this game are on the wire.

Box score

Tap a player to read everything said about them. A number by a name is how many notes there are.

Atlanta Dream

PlayerMINPTSREBASTFG3PTFTSTLBLKTO+/-
Naz Hillmon 33316426-132-82-3100+17
Angel Reese 7176632-70-12-2300+17
Allisha Gray 53324458-174-74-4311+21
Jordin Canada 52612254-112-52-2101+21
Rhyne Howard348464-120-50-0200+21
Bench
DeWanna Bonner 4269822-72-43-4103+4
Sika Kone10000-00-00-00000
Madina Okot32201-10-00-0000-2
Shatori Walker-Kimbrough10100-00-00-00000
Te-Hina Paopao130020-40-40-0000-3
Indya Nivar10000-10-00-00000
Isobel Borlase 2126403-40-10-0101-6
Brionna JonesCOACH'S DECISION
Matilde VillaCOACH'S DECISION
Team83352530-7710-3513-151216

New York Liberty

PlayerMINPTSREBASTFG3PTFTSTLBLKTO+/-
Leonie Fiebich 1160200-10-10-0103-5
Raquel Carrera289543-31-12-2102-25
Jonquel Jones 120101413-71-43-4011-4
Sabrina Ionescu 2237412-71-42-2014-15
Pauline Astier 1164322-70-20-0003-15
Bench
Anneli Maley52000-00-02-2000-1
Han Xu2011204-110-43-3011+8
Rebekah Gardner152001-40-20-0111-19
Rebecca Allen226502-52-50-0010-8
Marine Johannes160230-40-30-0001-2
Madison Scott20000-00-00-0000-5
Marine Fauthoux1714343-60-38-9002+1
Team65401520-555-2920-223518