Presser Wire

Dallas Wings at Seattle Storm

Dallas Wings103
Final0 notes
Seattle Storm91

No press conferences from this game are on the wire.

Box score

Tap a player to read everything said about them. A number by a name is how many notes there are.

Dallas Wings

PlayerMINPTSREBASTFG3PTFTSTLBLKTO+/-
Jessica Shepard332011129-120-02-4102+16
Maddy Siegrist2811414-82-21-1001+20
Awak Kuier3014425-84-60-0232+12
Arike Ogunbowale 43523468-152-45-5200+26
Paige Bueckers 23025579-151-26-6222+19
Bench
Li Yueru70210-10-00-0002-4
Odyssey Sims105002-30-11-1101-7
Kitija Laksa60000-30-30-0001-15
Christyn Williams00000-00-00-00000
Aziaha James133231-30-01-2002-1
Haley Jones72101-10-00-0100-6
Alysha ClarkFACE
Alanna Smith 1LEFT LEG INJURY
Team103333239-699-1816-199513

Seattle Storm

PlayerMINPTSREBASTFG3PTFTSTLBLKTO+/-
Jordan Horston200400-40-20-0002-20
Dominique Malonga34298011-181-36-12113-15
Awa Fam3522708-134-72-2010+4
Natisha Hiedeman32100144-70-12-3202-11
Flau'jae Johnson3521648-180-55-6105+4
Bench
Mackenzie Holmes70220-00-00-0200+1
Taylor Thierry123121-11-10-0100+3
Stefanie Dolson40100-00-00-0000-14
Jade Melbourne206112-72-40-0101-12
Katie Lou SamuelsonLEFT KNEE
Ezi MagbegorRIGHT KNEE
Zia CookeRIGHT KNEE
Jaylyn SherrodCOACH'S DECISION
Team91302334-688-2315-238213
Get the overnight notes by email

Free. Every NBA night's press conferences, in your inbox when the email edition starts. Unsubscribe any time.