Presser Wire

Indiana Fever at Minnesota Lynx

Indiana Fever66
Final0 notes
Minnesota Lynx86

No press conferences from this game are on the wire.

Box score

Tap a player to read everything said about them. A number by a name is how many notes there are.

Indiana Fever

PlayerMINPTSREBASTFG3PTFTSTLBLKTO+/-
Makayla Timpson92101-10-00-0112-13
Aliyah Boston 3134302-50-20-0101-22
Kelsey Mitchell 42210213-122-62-2100-36
Lexie Hull 1175402-71-60-0112+5
Caitlin Clark 8182431-120-70-0101-27
Bench
Myisha Hines-Allen 3196213-60-10-0104-23
Monique Billings1761013-50-00-0000-12
Grace VanSlooten 1109202-20-05-7000+15
Michelle Onyiah124501-30-02-5002+17
Sophie Cunningham160200-40-40-0003-20
Tyasha Harris 1114021-21-21-2000-8
Raven Johnson 1236343-80-00-1310+10
Bree Hall 1138513-61-41-3000+14
Mercedes RussellCOACH'S DECISION
Team66431325-735-3211-209315

Minnesota Lynx

PlayerMINPTSREBASTFG3PTFTSTLBLKTO+/-
Natasha Howard 22021829-110-03-4031+29
Napheesa Collier 5256732-82-40-0101+34
Kayla McBride 52422238-136-100-0000+34
Courtney Williams 22297104-71-20-0104+30
Maya Caldwell 1275542-71-40-0001+29
Bench
Nia Brodie139423-63-60-0002+2
Chloe Bibby110310-20-20-0002-12
Dorka Juhasz 1102211-40-10-0001-13
Liatu King92101-50-20-0000-11
Antonia Delaere192511-40-30-0001-13
Aari McDonald208012-82-62-2200-9
Anastasiia Olairi KosuPLANTAR FASCIITIS
Olivia Miles 2STRAINED LEFT CALF
Team86442833-7515-405-64313