Presser Wire

Dallas Wings at Golden State Valkyries

Dallas Wings80
Final0 notes
Golden State Valkyries104

No press conferences from this game are on the wire.

Box score

Tap a player to read everything said about them. A number by a name is how many notes there are.

Dallas Wings

PlayerMINPTSREBASTFG3PTFTSTLBLKTO+/-
Jessica Shepard240330-70-00-0003-30
Maddy Siegrist2111304-91-22-3000-18
Awak Kuier202401-50-40-0001-25
Arike Ogunbowale 42510142-70-16-6001-31
Paige Bueckers 22521629-102-21-1001-23
Bench
Alysha Clark194412-30-10-0001-6
Li Yueru167302-30-13-3110+6
Odyssey Sims157372-40-23-3001-1
Kitija Laksa1511104-53-40-0000+1
Aziaha James137022-60-33-4100-2
Haley Jones60200-10-00-0112+9
Christyn WilliamsCOACH'S DECISION
Deja KellyCOACH'S DECISION
Team80301928-606-2018-203210

Golden State Valkyries

PlayerMINPTSREBASTFG3PTFTSTLBLKTO+/-
Kayla Thornton1910514-62-40-0000+11
Gabby Williams 132720348-162-52-3100+27
Cecilia Zandalasini1622017-114-54-5000+17
Kiah Stokes 2202820-20-22-2010+20
Veronica Burton 62310353-72-22-2010+21
Bench
Laeticia Amihere 160100-10-10-0001-2
Janelle Salaun 1213201-61-40-0000+7
Aminata Gueye102321-40-10-0201-5
Tiffany Hayes 111921147-103-54-4200+5
Kaila Charles193511-31-20-0001+16
Kaitlyn Chen 1178223-72-40-0000+3
Juste Jocyte33001-11-10-00010
Ashten PrechtelCOACH'S DECISION
Miela SowahCOACH'S DECISION
Team104332236-7418-3614-16524
Get the overnight notes by email

Free. Every NBA night's press conferences, in your inbox when the email edition starts. Unsubscribe any time.