Presser Wire

Indiana Fever at Las Vegas Aces

Indiana Fever85
Final0 notes
Las Vegas Aces102

No press conferences from this game are on the wire.

Box score

Tap a player to read everything said about them. A number by a name is how many notes there are.

Indiana Fever

PlayerMINPTSREBASTFG3PTFTSTLBLKTO+/-
Makayla Timpson252711-40-00-0102-26
Aliyah Boston 42518847-123-61-2100-1
Kelsey Mitchell 43012034-161-63-3103-16
Lexie Hull 1185101-31-22-2000-5
Caitlin Clark 934153106-173-100-0006-18
Bench
Monique Billings124302-20-00-0202-2
Grace VanSlooten 122000-00-02-2000+2
Mercedes Russell40110-00-00-0000+1
Sophie Cunningham2913103-63-64-4101-20
Raven Johnson 22214016-71-11-12020
Myisha Hines-Allen 3COACH'S DECISION
Team85242030-6712-3113-148016

Las Vegas Aces

PlayerMINPTSREBASTFG3PTFTSTLBLKTO+/-
Stephanie Talbot 4288232-81-23-4010+5
Brianna Turner80200-00-00-0000-2
A'ja Wilson 4353816215-192-26-7243+29
Chelsea Gray 13414584-80-16-7105+27
Jackie Young 334212108-143-72-2306+27
Bench
Cheyenne Parker-Tyus157213-31-10-0110+6
Kierstan Bell20000-00-00-0000-2
Kalani Brown 110000-00-00-0000-2
Jewell Loyd 22810204-62-30-0101+12
Justine Pissott10000-00-00-0000-2
Mai Yamamoto 1134002-60-30-0001-13
Team102312438-649-1917-208616
Get the overnight notes by email

Free. Every NBA night's press conferences, in your inbox when the email edition starts. Unsubscribe any time.