Presser Wire

Washington Mystics at Atlanta Dream

Washington Mystics77
Final0 notes
Atlanta Dream92

No press conferences from this game are on the wire.

Box score

Tap a player to read everything said about them. A number by a name is how many notes there are.

Washington Mystics

PlayerMINPTSREBASTFG3PTFTSTLBLKTO+/-
Michaela Onyenwere268403-91-51-2104-4
Kiki Iriafen23151407-140-11-2103-11
Shakira Austin34121624-110-14-6004-14
Sonia Citron3525638-152-47-9023-11
Georgia Amoore248433-82-40-0004-7
Bench
Angela Dugalic10000-00-00-0000-2
Lauren Betts232411-40-00-0032-3
Betnijah Laney-Hamilton133111-11-10-0001-9
Cotie McMahon204031-50-32-3001-10
Cassandre Prosper10100-10-00-0000-2
Alicia Florez10000-00-00-0000-2
Lucy OlsenCOACH'S DECISION
Team77501328-686-1915-222522

Atlanta Dream

PlayerMINPTSREBASTFG3PTFTSTLBLKTO+/-
Naz Hillmon 3214312-40-10-0300+2
Angel Reese 830131214-151-24-5211+11
Allisha Gray 53522308-161-45-5111+6
Jordin Canada 636103104-110-32-2203+15
Rhyne Howard3926117-182-710-10510+19
Bench
DeWanna Bonner 52213424-81-44-4211+5
Madina Okot74502-30-00-0111+12
Te-Hina Paopao40000-00-00-00000
Isobel Borlase 260000-10-00-0000+5
Brionna JonesCOACH'S DECISION
Sika KoneCOACH'S DECISION
Shatori Walker-KimbroughCOACH'S DECISION
Indya NivarCOACH'S DECISION
Team92311531-765-2125-261657
Get the overnight notes by email

Free. Every NBA night's press conferences, in your inbox when the email edition starts. Unsubscribe any time.