Presser Wire

Las Vegas Aces at Indiana Fever

Las Vegas Aces89
Final0 notes
Indiana Fever99

No press conferences from this game are on the wire.

Box score

Tap a player to read everything said about them. A number by a name is how many notes there are.

Las Vegas Aces

PlayerMINPTSREBASTFG3PTFTSTLBLKTO+/-
Stephanie Talbot 4279514-60-21-2122-7
Brianna Turner80200-00-00-0001-4
A'ja Wilson 43422925-110-112-13304-16
Chelsea Gray 13710174-112-70-0202-10
Jackie Young 33631457-194-913-13001-11
Bench
Cheyenne Parker-Tyus159303-51-22-4020+1
Kierstan Bell10000-00-00-00000
Kalani Brown 110000-00-00-00000
Jewell Loyd 2318622-42-42-2300+1
Justine Pissott10000-00-00-00000
Mai Yamamoto 1100000-30-30-0001-4
Dana Evans 1RIGHT KNEE
Team89301725-599-2830-349411

Indiana Fever

PlayerMINPTSREBASTFG3PTFTSTLBLKTO+/-
Makayla Timpson96403-60-00-0102-2
Aliyah Boston 430224510-150-12-6112+13
Kelsey Mitchell 43426107-163-49-11010+3
Lexie Hull 1264712-50-10-1100+9
Caitlin Clark 933277159-185-114-4005+15
Bench
Myisha Hines-Allen 3132511-10-00-0102+3
Monique Billings92201-10-00-0000-5
Sophie Cunningham234201-40-22-2000-1
Raven Johnson 2226203-50-20-0110+15
Grace VanSlooten 1COACH'S DECISION
Mercedes RussellCOACH'S DECISION
Tyasha Harris 1LEFT LEG INJURY
Team99342237-718-2117-245311
Get the overnight notes by email

Free. Every NBA night's press conferences, in your inbox when the email edition starts. Unsubscribe any time.