Presser Wire

Atlanta Dream at Washington Mystics

Atlanta Dream93
Final0 notes
Washington Mystics75

No press conferences from this game are on the wire.

Box score

Tap a player to read everything said about them. A number by a name is how many notes there are.

Atlanta Dream

PlayerMINPTSREBASTFG3PTFTSTLBLKTO+/-
Naz Hillmon 33310304-92-60-0002+18
Angel Reese 82815724-80-47-8031+26
Allisha Gray 53522138-183-63-3401+15
Jordin Canada 635197116-164-83-3301+23
Rhyne Howard3015344-82-35-5212+19
Bench
DeWanna Bonner 5147202-42-41-2001+1
Sika Kone10000-10-10-00000
Madina Okot40200-00-00-0000-9
Shatori Walker-Kimbrough10000-00-00-00000
Te-Hina Paopao30000-00-00-0100-3
Isobel Borlase 2165232-30-01-10000
Brionna JonesCOACH'S DECISION
Team93272330-6713-3220-221048

Washington Mystics

PlayerMINPTSREBASTFG3PTFTSTLBLKTO+/-
Michaela Onyenwere1812203-81-35-5002-4
Kiki Iriafen35151635-120-25-6003-17
Shakira Austin339313-91-12-2104-13
Sonia Citron3825726-133-610-11105-15
Georgia Amoore282541-50-40-0112-16
Bench
Angela Dugalic10000-10-10-00000
Lauren Betts110400-10-00-0002-6
Betnijah Laney-Hamilton112101-30-00-0000-13
Cotie McMahon10000-00-00-00000
Cassandre Prosper2110433-52-42-4001-1
Alicia Florez20000-10-10-0000-5
Lucy OlsenCOACH'S DECISION
Team75421322-587-2224-283119
Get the overnight notes by email

Free. Every NBA night's press conferences, in your inbox when the email edition starts. Unsubscribe any time.